Cape Breton-Victoria Regional School Board


Central Office

Sydney, N.S.

July 7, 2005

 

(1)        CALL TO ORDER:

 

A Special Board meeting of the Cape Breton-Victoria Regional School board was called to order today beginning at 4:58 p.m.

 

(2)        RECORD OF ATTENDANCE:

 

Present:           Darlene Morrison, Chair             Kevin Ruelland              KeithBain

                         Charlie Keagan                           Joan Currie                    Sandra Margettie 

                         Gary Fraser                                George MacDonald       Myrtle Campbell

                         Lorne Green

 

Absent:            Fred Tilley                                   Dr. Andrew Lynk            George Marshall 

                         Stan MacKinnon

 

Also Present:               Beth MacIsaac, Director of Human Resource Services

                                      Bernie MacKinnon, Coordinator of Human Resources

                                      Mary Passerini, Coordinator of Human Resources

                                      Charles Sheppard, Coordinator of RCH/Human Resources

                                      Michelle MacLeod, Recording Secretary

 

(3)        NSTU ADMINISTRATIVE APPOINTMENTS:

 

Moved by Commissioner Campbell

Seconded by Commissioner Ruelland

 

that the Board recommend the approval of the following individuals for administrative appointments. . .

 

Position

Candidate Recommended

Prof. No.

Vice-Principal, Glace Bay High

Peter Campbell

330365

Vice-Principal, East Bay Elem.

Janette Gillis

313122

 

Motion carried

2005-07-01

 

(4)        NSTU TERM CONTRACTS FOR TEACHERS WITH RECALL RIGHTS:

 

Moved by Commissioner Keagan

Seconded by Commissioner Campbell

 

The Board was informed of the following individuals who received positions through recall rights:

 

Prof. #

Name

School/Position

Effective

521450

Charles Colson

Memorial High 50%

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

577338

Lawrence Summerell

Memorial High 50%

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

571372

Barbara McKay

Malcolm Munroe

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

 

Motion carried

2005-07-02

 

(5)        NSTU SECONDMENTS:

 

The Board was informed of the following secondments which were brought forward on behalf of the Programs Department:

 

Prof No.

Name

Secondment

Previous Position

Effective

536086

Tammy Sampson

Teacher - International Student Program

Whitney Pier Memorial

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

345017

Catherine MacNeil

Arts Education Consultant

Music Teacher, Brookland

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

412015

Cathy Viva

Student Services Consultant

Teacher, Dr. T.L. Sullivan Jr. High

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

332395

Sharon Boudreau

Mathematics Consultant: Elementary (P-6)

Teacher, Greenfield Elementary

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

394619

Donna Robson

Language Arts Consultant: Elementary (P-6)

Vice-Principal Brookland Elementary

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

364166

Diane Brennick

Language Arts Consultant: Secondary (7-12)

Teacher, Riverview

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

418608

Susan Kelley

Literacy Support Consultant

Principal, George D. Lewis

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

327650

Jim MacEachern

Sports Animator

Teacher, Sherwood Park

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

344804

Cynthia MacCormack

Physically Active Children & Youth (PACY) II Researcher

Teacher, Glace Bay High

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

479709

Colin Landry

Intensive Core French Teacher (Gr 6 Greenfield)

Teacher, Greenfield

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

343954

Bill Tennant

IT Professional Development Consultant (P-12)

Teacher, Jubilee

August 1, 2005 - July 31, 2006

 

(6)        NSTU TERM AND LONG TERM SUBSTITUTE POSITIONS:

 

Moved by Commissioner Campbell

Seconded by Commissioner Margettie

 

that the Board approve the following terms and long-term substitute positions for the 2005 - 2006 school year. . . .

 

Candidate Recommended

Prof No

School

Grade

Term

Position Description

Ellen Blunden

384222

Breton Education Centre

Eight

Term

English, Social Studies, Health/PDR

Craig Moffatt

562918

Breton Education Centre

LONG TERM SUB - DAY TO DAY

Long-Term Substitute

Grade Eight - English, Health, Soc. St., Health & PDR

(till Jan 6/06)

David Lavigne

511717

Donkin Complex

Junior High

Term

Grade 7, 8, & 9 English, Grade 7 & 8 Social Studies

Charlene Graham

502856

Glace Bay High

Senior High

Term

Law 12, Geography 10, Pal 11, Canadian History 11, Geography 11

(7 out of 8)

Anna Mae Muise

563643

Holy Angels High

Senior High

Term

First Semester position - Entrepreneurship 12, Communication 11; Accounting 11/12

Vince Steele

427377

Morrison Jr. High

Junior High

Term

Grade 8 English, Grade 7 English & Reading Instruction

Tanya Moules

541318

Riverview High

Senior High

Term

First Semester - Mi'Kmaq Studies 10, African Canadian Studies 11, Global Geography 12, History 10, Sociology 12

Bobby Jackson

382200

Sherwood Park Education Center

Parental

Term

Grade Seven English, Science & Social Studies till Dec 20/05

Scott Lewis

539320

Sherwood Park Education Center

Junior High

Term

Grade 9 English, Social Studies, Health & PDR

Anna Mae Muise

563643

Sydney Academy

Senior High

Term

Second Semester - Business Management 12, Design 11 & Law 12

Susan Wirll

486696

Sydney Academy

Senior High

Term

Data Processing 12, Keyboarding 10, & Law 12

Lisa Jenkins

492843

Sydney Mines Jr. High

Junior High

Term

Grade 8 & 9 English, Grade 7 & 8 Social Studies

Troy Jenkins

492611

Whitney Pier Memorial Jr. High

Junior High

Term

Grade 8 & 9 Social Studies, Grade 9 Occupational Technology Social Studies- see qualifications

Kenneth Johnston

387597

Whitney Pier Memorial Jr. High

Junior High

Term

Grade Eight English, Grade 8 Social Studies & Health

Debbie Gallivan

568147

Whitney Pier Memorial Jr. High

Junior High

Term

Grade 9 English

Dori Delaney

593566

Baddeck Academy

Grade Nine

Term

50% term - Grade Nine Science, Grade Seven, Eight & Nine Family Studies

Eugene MacInnis

568139

Donkin Complex

Junior High

Term

50% POSITION - Grade 7,8,& 9 Industrial Arts, Grade 9 Social Studies and Grade 8 Science

Debbie MacLean

549915

Memorial High

Senior High

Term

Family Studies 10 (2 sec), Child Studies 11 (3 sec), Family Studies 12 (2 sec) (7 of 8)see qualifications

Sandy Simms

565366

St. Michael`s Jr. High

Junior High

Term

Grade 7, 8 & 9 Industrial Arts (woodshop),Health - see qualifications

Rick MacKinnon

578914

Sydney Mines Jr. High

Junior High

Term

Grade 7-9 Tech Ed - see qualifications, Grade 7 Science, Grade 7 PDR, winschool

Donna Marinelli

541326

Thompson Jr. High

Junior High

Term

Cooking 7, 8, 9 Science 7 & Grade 8 PDR - see qualifications

David McKeough

494013

Baddeck Academy

Fine Arts Position

Term

Baddeck, Boularderie, Middle River - classroom music P-6 & Elementary Instrumental at Baddeck only & Art at Middle River - see qualifications

James Cookson

547075

Donkin Complex

Fine Arts position

Term

classroom music, Instrumental Music (4-9)& Art 4-6 - Donkin/Gowrie. Support Glace Bay area Instrumental Music - see qualifications

Diane MacNeil

516344

Glace Bay High

Senior High

PARENTAL til Feb (1st sem)

Art

Kim Ferguson

539213

Greenfield Elementary

Fine Arts Position

Term

Greenfield, Mount Carmel, St. Agnes & JBC - see qualifications

Mike McPhee

590927

Holy Angels High

Senior High

Term

Drama 10, Drama 11, Drama 12, Art 10 - background in theatre arts - see qualifications

Linda Bryden

436758

John Bernard Croak

Fine Arts position

Term

MacDonald & Bridgeport included in circuit - see qualifications

Ainslie MacSween

595173

Rankin Memorial

MATERNITY & PARENTAL

Term

Oct 29/05 - June/06 - Tourism 11, Gaelic Studies 11, Entrepreneurship 12, English 7, Primary - Six classroom music & the possibility of Gaelic Language P-6

 

Shipyard Elementary

Fine Arts Position

Term

Violin - 40% term between Shipyard and Jubilee Elementary - see qualifications

Aaron Andrews

567578

Thompson Jr. High

Junior High

Term

English 7, Art 7, 8, 9 & English 9

Todd MacAulay

582866

Ashby Elementary

Three/

Six

Term

administrative relief shared with Cornwallis (Grade Six)

Danielle MacDonald

562215

Ball`s Creek School

Grade Five/Six & Reading Recovery Teacher combined

Term

relief position for Principal and Reading Recovery Teacher - 80% position

Patti Currie-Bauer

576066

Ball`s Creek School

Three/

Four combined

Term

 

Tamalah Ettinger

564237

Bridgeport School

Grade Five/Six combined

Term

 

Susan Whitty

568378

Cape Smokey Elementary

Grade Four

Term

60% - Administrative relief

Glenn Usher

387365

Florence Elementary

Grade Six

Term

 

Heather Morrison

548677

George D. Lewis

Grade five/Six combined

Term

 

Lisa Nardocchio

566513

Harbourside Elementary

Grade Five

Term

 

John (Rick) Brown

566554

John Bernard Croak

Five/Six combined

Term

 

Millie George

562744

MacDonald Elementary

FourTerm

 

 

Kim Bungay

496349

Mira Road School

Grade Five

Term

60% position - admin relief

Patricia Donovan

541912

North Highlands Elementary

Grade Five

Long-Term Substitute

Long-term substitute - Maternity Leave - until December 30/05

Marie Barry

555433

North Highlands Elementary

Grade Six

Term

 

Barb Thistle

354167

Robin Foote Elementary

Five

Term

 

James MacLeod

568626

Robin Foote Elementary

Five

Term

 

Chris MacKinnon

571299

Shipyard Elementary

Grade 6

Perm

 

Tanya Estwick

561571

St. Anne`s Elementary

Five

Term

 

Rhonda Andrea

554287

St. Joseph Elementary(ns)

Grade 5/6

Term

 

John Fraser

582718

Tompkins Memorial Elementary

Six

Term

60% position - admin relief

Jillian MacKenzie

582361

Baddeck Academy

Grade Seven

Term

Jr. High French, PDR & Science - see qualifications

Ann Cordeau

578385

Baddeck Academy

Senior High

Term

Senior High French, Tourism, Drama & Designer Tech - see qualifications

Allan Nicholson

442228

Breton Education Centre

Junior High

Term

Grade 7 French, Grade 7 English, Health & PDR - see qualifications

Laura Dunlop

596973

Breton Education Centre

Senior High

Term

Grade 10, 11 & 12 Core French, Grade 11/12 Extended Core French - see qualifications

Heather Rendell

583443

Cabot High

Senior High

Term

Grade 7, 8 & 9 French, Grade 8 Social Studies

Kim Campbell

556625

Donkin Complex

Junior High

Term

Grade 7, 8 & 9 French, Grade 7, 8 & 9 Family Studies, Grade 7 & 9 Health & Grade 7 Social Studies

Joyce Benoit

416297

Dr. T.L. Sullivan Jr. High

Junior High

Term

Grade 7 Math, Grade 8 French & PDR - see qualificaitons

Alana MacLeod

551838

Holy Angels High

Senior High

Term

First Semester position - Francais Immersion 10/11; Art Visuels 10/11/12; Carriere et Vie/Styles de Actif 11

Serena MacDonald

561795

Holy Angels High

Senior High

Term

Art 11, Art 12; Core French 10; Art Dramatique 10/11; Math Essentials10, Production technology 11

Susan MacIntyre

596411

Malcolm Munroe Jr. High

MATERNITY & PARENTAL

Term

Sept 4/05 - Jan 13/06 Mat & Jan 16/06 - March 3/06 Par - (4) Grade 7 Core French, (2) Grade 8 Core French, (1) Grade 7 French Imm PDR - see qualifications

Daniel Gillis

597039

Memorial High

Senior High

Term

50% Immersion - Droit 12 (1sec, Styles de Actifs (1 sec), Biologie Immersion, Carriere et vie

Diana Poloni

549402

Riverview High

Senior High

Term

Law 12, French 10, Art Dramatique 10, French - see qualifications

Amanda O'Regan

579102

Riverview High

Senior High

Term

Droit 12, Histoire 10, Styles/Carriere 11, Francais 10, Histoire Canadienne 11 - see qualifications

A. Denise Forgeron

575274

Sherwood Park Education Center

Junior High

Term

French, Grade 7, 8 & 9 clothing textiles - see qualifications

Heather LeBlanc

571109

Sydney Academy

Senior High

Term

Spanish 10, French IB11, Biology IB 11, Math 11, Drama 10

Amanda Rowe

559781

Sydney Mines Jr. High

Junior High

Term

Grade 8 Immersion French, Grade 9 Immersion PDR, Grade 9 English - see qualifications

Michelle Sajatovich

587097

Sydney Mines Jr. High

Junior High

Term

Grade 7-8 Immersion Science, Grade 8 Science, Grade 9 Math - see qualifications

Peter Murphy

561027

Thompson Jr. High

Junior High

Term

Extended Core French PDR 8 & 9, Extended COre French 7, 8 & 9, Extended Core French Social Studies, -see qualifications

Brian Long

584789

Thompson Jr. High

Junior High

Term

French Core 8 & 9, English 8 & PDR 9

Charles Oliver

555623

Breton Education Centre

Seven

Term

Grade Seven Math, Social Studies, Health & PDR

Tommy Chubbs

526962

Cabot High

Grade 8 & 9

Term

Math - see qualifications

Chris MacDonald

537597

Donkin Complex

Junior High

Term

Grade 7, 8 & 9 Math, Grade 8 & 9 Science -see qualifications

Brian Penny

553511

Glace Bay High

Senior High

Term

Biology 11, Math Foundations 11, Pal 11, Clm 11 (7of8)

Lisa Penny

562884

Malcolm Munroe Jr. High

Junior High

Term

(1) Grade 8 Math, (3) Grade 7 Science, (1) Grade 8 Science, Health/PDR

Heather MacLean

556712

Riverview High

PARENTAL

Term

Math 10(1), Math 11(1), Math Foundations 11(1) till Feb 3/06 - see qualifications

Joe MacLellan

571315

Riverview High

PARENTAL

Term

English 10 (2) Math Foundations 10 (1) till Feb 3/06 - see qualifications

Kerri Lynn Power

541466

Sherwood Park Education Center

Grade Nine

Term

Math & English

Dianne McNeil

398487

St. Michael`s Jr. High

Grade Eight

Term

English, Math, Health - see qualifications

Trudy Currie

350595

St. Michael`s Jr. High

Grade Nine

Term

Science, Math Health- see qualifications

Ken Reid

578047

Sydney Academy

Senior High

Term

First Semester - Science 10, Math Foundations 10 Plus & Math Foundations 11 -see qualifications

Sandy Urquhart

567891

Sydney Academy

Senior High

Term

Math Foundations 10 Plus, Math Foundations 11 & 12, Math Essentials 10 & PalClm 11 - see qualifications

Heather MacLean

556712

Sydney Mines Jr. High

Junior High

Term

STARTS IN FEBRUARY/06 - Grade 8 Math, Grade 7 & 9 PDR

Amanda Chiasson

518811

Breton Education Centre

Junior High

Term

Grade 7, 8 & 9 Physical Education - see qualifications

Stephen Ranni

574434

Bridgeport School

50% - Physical Education

Term

Grades Primary - Six (students arriving from MacDonald Elementary)

Mary Lou Denton

369652

Donkin Complex

Physical Education Circuit

Term

Donkin/Gowrie/George D. Lewis circuit - see qualifications

Robbie Chiasson

482554

Harbourside Elementary

Physical Education

Term

see qualifications

Lynette MacNeil

518407

Holy Angels High

Senior High

Term

Career & Life Management/Physical Active Lifestles 11; Physical Education 12 (leadership); Dance 11; Child Studies 11 - see qualifications

Brian Tierney

537845

Sydney Mines Jr. High

Junior High

Term

Grade 7, 8 & 9 Physical Education & PDR - see qualifications - starts on Feb 6/05

Maralyn Delaney

568071

Ashby Elementary

Primary

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Marilyn MacDonald

561860

Ashby Elementary

Two

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Peggy Jardine

556597

Baddeck Academy

Grade Primary/One combined

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Debbie MacDougall

392266

Ball`s Creek School

One/Two combined

Term

 

Charmaine MacDonald

567222

Boularderie School

Grade One/Two combined

Term

background or experience in early literacy - relief time for Principal. Technology would be an asset (60%)

Stacey MacLellan

555458

Boularderie School

Grade Three

Term

background or experience in early literacy. Technology experience preferred

Marion MacDonald

351858

Brookland Elementary

PARENTAL till Dec 20/05

Term

Grade Two - experience or background in early literacy

Karey Donovan

584482

Cape Smokey Elementary

Primary

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Gina Murphy

567099

Christmas Island

Primary/One combined

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Juanita Strangis-MacPhee

566299

Cornwallis

Grade Primary

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Evelyn Cooke

331231

Coxheath Elementary

Primary/One combined

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Lynn Abbass-MacDonald

560466

East Bay Elementary

Primary/One/Two combined

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Lisa Barrington

545921

Florence Elementary

Primary

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Jean Baird

207456

Glace Bay Elementary

Grade Three

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Denise Chiasson

562611

Glace Bay Elementary

Three

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Susan Wadden

462085

Gowrie

Primary/One

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Lisa Walker

555805

Greenfield Elementary

Grade Primary

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Suzannah MacDonald

565952

Greenfield Elementary

Grade Three

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Donna Mugford

570028

Greenfield Elementary

Grade Three

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Alyson Price

571521

Greenfield Elementary

Grade Two

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Tara Colbert

585638

Harbourside Elementary

Grade One

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Judy Snow

384396

Harbourside Elementary

Primary

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Shauna Ley

568618

Harbourside Elementary

Three

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Shauna White

536789

John Bernard Croak

One

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Michele Scott

415372

John Bernard Croak

One/Two combined

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Linda Poirier

363697

MacDonald Elementary

Primary/One

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Kerrie Sawlor

555250

Marion Bridge School

Grade 3

Term

background or experience in early literacy 60% position - admin relief

NOT FILLED AT THIS TIME

Middle River Consolidated

Primary/One/Two/Three

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Janice Murray

565887

Mira Road School

Grade Two

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Naomi Ciesielski

593277

North Highlands Elementary

Grade One

Term

background or experience in early literacy 60% position - admin relief

Maureen Wadden

572883

Riverside Elementary

Grade Primary

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Margaret Sanson

559427

Robin Foote Elementary

Grade One

Term

background or experience in early literacy - relief for Reading Recovery position - 50%

Colleen MacCormack

574707

Robin Foote Elementary

Grade One Reading Recovery

Term

Must be willing to train.

Angela Hill-MacKinnon

545962

Shipyard Elementary

Grade One

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Stewart Marsh

569376

Shipyard Elementary

Grade Three

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Lee Gillis

407619

St. Agnes Elementary

Grade One/Two combined

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Mary MacPherson

578971

St. Agnes Elementary

Grade Two

Term

 

Darlene Oliver

561878

St. Agnes Elementary

Grade Primary/One

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Adele Curtis-Cox

548404

St. Anne`s Elementary

One

Term

background or experience in early literacy - 50% term

Nadina Richards

562090

St. Anne`s Elementary

One

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Allison Peach

575878

St. Anne`s Elementary

Primary

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Tracey Munro

567982

Tompkins Memorial Elementary

Grade One

Term

50% position - Reading Recovery relief background or experience in early literacy

Rhonda Ferguson

553578

Tompkins Memorial Elementary

Two/Three combined

Term

background or experience in early literacy

Janet Whatley

532549

Ball`s Creek School

Primary/Reading Recovery

Term

background or experience in early literacy. Reading Recovery - trained/in-training - five year commitment - see qualifications

Jennifer Kavanaugh

570218

Donkin Complex

Reading Recovery

Term

50% term - trained/in-training - five year commitment - see qualifications

Carrie McNeil

561514

John Bernard Croak

Reading Recovery

Term

circuit position with Bridgeport - trained or in-training - see qualifications

Cindy Morneau

568337

MacDonald Elementary

Reading Recovery

Term

50% term - trained/in-training - five year commitment - see qualifications

Vanessa Cook

550582

Mount Carmel Elementary

MATERNITY & PARENTAL

Term

includes St. Agnes - Reading Recovery - see qualifications - Sept 6/05 - June/06

Melanie Burton

583658

North Highlands Elementary

Grade Primary/Reading Recovery

Term

background or experience in early literacy. Trained or willing to be trained - 5 year commitment

Meghan Lynch

582072

Rankin Memorial

Reading Recovery/Resource

Term

trained or in training - 5 year commitment - see qualifications

Brad MacNeil

543090

Cabot High

Grade 7 & 9

Term

Grade 7 Social Studies, Science & Grade 9 Science

Rebecca Jackson

589093

Cabot High

Senior High

Term

Grade 11 & 12 Biology, Grade 11 Pal/Clm & Learning Strategies 10, Keyboarding 10

Michelle MacArthur

571441

Malcolm Munroe Jr. High

PARENTAL till Apr 21/06

Term

Grade 9 Science (5), Grade 9 Science Comp. Lab (1), Grade 9 PDR

Camilla Zahara-McPhee

578195

Ashby Elementary

Steps to Success

Term

see qualifications

 

Bridgeport School

PARENTAL till Dec 12/05

Term

Educational Psychologist - see qualifications

Joan MacIntyre

421529

Central Office

SITE TO BE DETERMINED

Term

School Psychologist - see qualifications

No Applications

 

Central Office

SITE TO BE DETERMINED

Term

Speech Language Pathologist - see qualifications

Linda Osmond

569483

Cornwallis

Resource

Term

and Brookland. See qualifications

Paula McNabb

446757

Dr. T.L. Sullivan Jr. High

Steps to Success

Term

see qualifications

Linda Johnston

441972

MacDonald Elementary

Resource

Term

see qualifications

Bernice Osmond

566257

Memorial High

Learning Centre

Term

see qualifications

Danielle Aucoin

549451

Morrison Jr. High

Integrated Resource - Level II

Term

see qualifications

Catherine Lever

578161

North Highlands Elementary

Resource - Level 1

Term

see qualifications

Leslie MacDonald

482208

Robin Foote Elementary

Resource - Level 1

Term

see qualifications

Dawn Spracklin

566208

Sherwood Park Education Center

Steps to Success

Term

see qualifications

Angela Hull

561621

St. Agnes Elementary

Integrated Resource - Level II

Term

see qualifications

Christine McDonald

556043

St. Agnes Elementary

Learning Center - Level 2

Term

see qualifications

Martin (Gary) Cummings

369546

St. Anne`s Elementary

Integrated Resource

Term

see qualifications

Susan Henderson

456947

St. Joseph Elementary(sm)

Learning Center

Term

see qualifications

Louise D'Orsay

562736

St. Joseph Elementary(sm)

Learning Center

Term

See Qualifications

Chad Bennett

569061

Sydney Mines Jr. High

Integrated Resource

Term

see qualifications

Lana Reid

592436

Thompson Jr. High

Educational Psychologist

Term

see qualifications

Shauna Gillis

562751

Whitney Pier Memorial Jr. High

Circuit Resource & Home Schooling

Term

Level 1 - see qualifications

Shaelynn Tierney

540971

Whitney Pier Memorial Jr. High

Integrated Learning Centre

Term

see qualifications

Gina Stelmach

546291

Whitney Pier Memorial Jr. High

Learning Centre

Term

see qualifications

George Gregory

558858

Memorial High

Senior High

Term

Radio & Television 11 & 12- see qualifications

Coleen Aikens

570598

Shipyard Elementary

Reading Recovery

Term

trained/intraining - 5 year commitment - see qualifications

Brenda Lavery

519421

St. Mary`s Elementary

Grade 3 & Reading Recovery

Term

trained/in training - 5 year commitment, background or experience in early literacy - see qualifications

 

Motion carried

2005-07-02

 

(7)         Motion to adjourn the meeting. . .

 

The meeting adjourned at 6:15 p.m.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

__________________________________                       _____________________________

            DARLENE MORRISON                                       J. DOUGLAS PEACH

            BOARD CHAIR                                                    BOARD SECRETARY