Welcome

Home / Past Coal Bowls / Alumni / Coal Bowl 2013 / 2013 Teams

Coal Bowl 2013 - Teams



Click on each Team to view Roster
(This will expand and contract the Roster)


Donna White Division

Memorial Composite High School
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Tyler Spooney 4 4 -   - -
Bob Jobe 5 5 -   - -
Eddie Power 6 6 -   - -
MaEbou Secka 7 7 -   - -
Sam MacNeil 9 9 -   - -
Brennan Herridge 10 10 -   - -
Mitchell Legattoe 11 11 -   - -
Bee Williams 12 12 -   - -
Cody Young 13 13 -   - -
Tyler Smith 8 8 -   - -
Ian Maclennan 14 14 -   - -
 

Coach:

Jack MacNeil

Assistant Coaches:

Bobby Gardiner, Matthew Alderson, Josh Spooney 

Annapolis West Education Centre
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Corby Courtney 10 10 Forward - 12 6'
Liam Marshall 4 4 Guard - 12 6'1
Desmond Chantiam 5 5 Guard - 12  6'1 
Travis Dorsey 9 9 Guard - 11 5'10
Franz Heubach 11 11 F/G - 11 6'1
Zach Burrell 2 2 Guard - 11 5'10
David Brent 3 3 F/G - 11 6'1
Josh Huston 7 7 Guard - 11 5'10
Stephen Wiles 6 6 Guard - 10 6'
Cole Campbell 1 1 Guard - 10 6'6
             
             
 

Coach:

James Wiseman

   
Halifax Grammar School
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Mickey Fraser 4 4 Guard - 11 5'8
Logan MacGillivrary 5 5 Guard - 10 5'7
Ankur Gupta 6 6 Forward - 12 6'
Owen Patterson 7 7 Guard - 10 5'8
Patrick Morris 8 8 Guard - 12 5'9
David Morency 9 9 Center - 12 6'
Jack MacDonald 10 10 Center - 12 6'4
Nate Grant 11 11 Forward - 10 6'4
Will Stordy 12 12 Forward - 11 6'2
Jake MacDonnell 13 13 Guard - 11 5'10
BJ Spurr 14 24 F/G - 11 6'3
Alfred Burgesson 15 15 Guard - 10 6'4
Richard Walker 20 20 Guard - 11 5'9
Andrew Delicaet 21 21 Forward - 10 6'1
 

Coach:

Tim McGarrigle

Assistant Coaches:

Lucas Wilde, Mark McGarrigle 

Charlottetown Rural High School
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Lucas Crow 4 4 Wing - 11 5'8
Mark Lloyd 5 5 Guard - 10 5'9
Jack MacAulay 6 6 Guard - 10 5'10
Dom Ryan 12 12 Wing - 11 5'11
Fola Oluyede 8 8 Post - 10 6'2
Dylan Terstege 10 10 Wing - 11 6'
Stephen Seviour 11 11 Guard - 11 6'1
Logan MacDondald 20 20 Guard - 11 6'1
Tim Davis 13 13 Wing - 12 5'11
Noah Giddings 14 14 Post - 11 6'4
Brayden White 21 21 Post - 10 6'4
- - - - - - -
 

Coaches:

Mike Lloyd, Ryan Keliher

   
East Antigonish Education Centre
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Kendall Breen 3 3 Pg/Sg/F - 11 5'8
Raheem Johnson 23 23 Pg/Sg - 10 6'1
Dylan Wallace 24 24 Sf - 11 6'1
Evan Green 4 4 Guard - 11 6'3
Dameon Johnson 14 12 Center - 12 6'3
Dylan Stevens 21 21 Guard - 11 5'10
Nick DeYoung 1 1 Forward - 12 5'11
Neil Hanlon 22 22 Forward - 12 5'7
Kyle Boudreau 15 15 Guard - 10 6'0
Lucas Perry 13 13 Guard - 9 5'10
Thomas Julian 5 5 Forward - 12 5'10
Cory Raymond 0 0 Center - 12 6'3
 

Coach:

Terry Long

 Assistant Coach: Justin Delory

Gerald "Taits" Springall Division

Breton Education Centre
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Ryan Beaton 1 1 Forward   10 6'5
Kyle Muise 5 5 Guard   11 5'11
Keigan Madden 10 10 Guard   11 6'2
Ethan Dereulle 12 12 Forward   12 6'4
Troy MacLean 21 21 Guard   10 6'1
Jason Hawley 22 22 Guard   11 5'10
Eric Walzak 23 23 Guard   12 5'10
Logan Barrington 24 24 Guard   10 6'2
Cody Burke 33 33 Guard   10 5'9
Jon Smolinski 25 25 Forward   10 6'1
Luke MacArthur 35 35 Guard   12 6'2
Cody Leadbeater 42 42 Guard   12 5'10
Conner MacKenzie 44 44 Guard   12 5'9
Coady Clements 13 13 Guard   9 6'1
 

Coaches:

Jean Guy Demeter, Greg Campbell, Charles Groleau

   
Polyvalante De L'Ancienne Lorette
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Félix L'Écuyer 4 4 Forward 16 11 5'11
Vincent Longpré 5 42 Guard 17 11 5'9
Simon Houde 10 10 Center 16 11 6'4
Étienne Joncas 11 40 Guard 16 11 5'7
Simon Hébert 13 13 Forward 17 11 6'
Francis Boutet 14 14 Guard 16 11 5'11
Vincent Houde 15 15 Forward 16 11 5'11
William Beaulieu 20 41 Forward 16 11 5'11
Charles-Antoine Picard 22 22 Center 16 11 6'
Philippe Langlois 23 23 Guard 16 11 5'10
 Maxime Laberge 24   24 Forward  17 11  6'1 
 Antoine Lavoie 30   43 Forward   17 11  6'1 
 

Coaches:

Guy Langlois, Martin Labarre

Manager:
André Houde
Colonel Gray High School
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Jeff Morrison 4 4 Guard 17 12 5'9
Brett Butler 5 5 Guard 16 11 6'0
Michael Clory 6 6 Forward 16 11 6'0
Ryan Doucette 7 7 Guard 16 11 5'7
Jeff Moore 9 9 Forward 16 12 6'2
Jeff Rogers 10 10 Forward 17 12 6'1
Joe Burey 11 11 Guard 15 10 5'8
Jeremy Thompson 12 12 Forward 15 10 6'0
Max Ramsay 13 13 Forward 15 10 6'0
Zach Visser 14 14 Forward 15 10 6'0
Matt Buell 15 15 Guard 16 11 5'8
Mike MacKenzie 21 32 Post 17 12 5'4
Alex Ellsworth 23 23 Post 17 12 6'4
             
 

Coach:

Chris Huggan

Assistant Coaches::
Tim Butler, Paul Ellsworth
South Colchester Academy
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Terry Liu 1 1 Guard - 12 5'7
Gregor Dawe 2 2 Guard - 12 6'0
Brad MacKinnon 3 3 Guard - 10 5'9
Alberto Serracin 4 4 Guard - 11 5'10
Ryan Duykers 5 5 Forward - 10 5'9
Nathan Sylliboy 6 6 Guard - 12 5'10
Joe White 7 7 Forward - 12 6'3
Travis Mercer 8 8 Guard - 11 6'1
Jacob McKenzie 9 9 Forward - 11 6'0
Matt Joudry 10 10 Forward - 11 6'0
Jordan Eastman 13 13 Forward - 10 5'10
Garret Johnson 15 15 Guard - 10 5'9
- - - - - -

- 

 

Coach:

Kyle Cormier

 Assistant Coach: Kevin Aucoin
Dalbrae Academy
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Morgan Dunn 23 23 Guard - 12 6'0
Kayle Cameron 24 24 Guard - 12 5'9
Luke Organ 32 32 Forward - 11 6'1
Dylan MacLean 4 4 Guard - 11 5'10
Regan Spears 6 6 Forward - 11 6'5
Cody Crowe 22 22 Center - 11 6'8
Shawn DeWolfe 12 12 Guard - 11 5'11
Daulton Denny 8 8 Guard - 10 6'0
Cody Harrison 7 7 Guard - 10 5'4
John Leroy 5 5 Guard - 10 5'10
Shamus MacLean 2 2 Forward - 9 6'2
Cullen MacInnis 10 10 Guard - 9 5'5
- - - - - - -
- - - - - - -
 

Coaches:

Phil Blackwood, Aaron Lawless

   

   

Girls Teams

 

Breton Education Centre
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Lisa Oliver 12 12 -   12 -
Barbara Burke 21 21 -   12 -
Jeslynn MacLean 5 5 -   12 -
Terryn MacNeil 14
14
-
  11 -
Nikki MacLeod 10
10
-
  10 -
Brittany Burke 8
8
-
  10 -
Hannah Timmons 3
3
-
  10 -
Brianne Power 11
11
-
  11 -
Morgan MacDonald 13
40
-
  10 -
Jessica MacNeil -
-
-
  11 -
Morgan MacKinnon -
-
-
  10 -
Chloe Baldwin 4
4
-
  10 -
Taylor MacPherson 32
6
-
  10 -
Courtney Power 7
7
-
  - -
 

Coach:

Kim McCarron

Assistant Coach: Heather Kearney, Holli Bailey
   
Polyvalante De L'Ancienne Loretta
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Émile Rhéaume 4 31 Center 17 11 6'
Joëlle Lavoie-Charland 10 10 Forward 16 11 5'5
Audrey St-Pierre 11 11 Guard 17 11 5'4
Amélie Guay 12 12 Forward  15 11 5'4
Rosemarie Nicholls 13
13
Forward 16  11 5'5
Noémie Tremblay 14 14 Guard  16 11 5'4
Laurence Caron 15 15 Forward  15 11 5'5
Sarah-Maude Lachance 21 21 Center  16 11 5'11
Sarah Morin 22 22 Guard  16 11 5'4
Camille Rivest-Hénault 23 23 Forward  16 11 5'6
Jennifer Thibault
24
24 Guard 17  11 5'5
Florence Côté 25 25 Forward  17 11 5'6
 

Coaches:

Roxanne Hamel, Philippe Noreau-Marios

   
Memorial Composite High School
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Kylee Kuchta 4  4        
Kelli MacRae 5  5        
Breanna MacNeil 6 6        
Karina Kuchta  7 7        
Aunalee Robinson 8 8        
Emma Vickers 9  9        
Hannah Brown 11 11        
Maggie Bunbury 12 12        
Jenna Jessome 13  13        
Hollie MacDonald 14 14        
Taylor MacDonald  15 15        
 

Coaches:

 Shane MacRae, Loretta Campbell
   
Recommend this page to a friend! Prepare to print
Bookmark and Share

Username: Password:

 

Register now ! | Lost Password