Welcome

Home / Past Coal Bowls / Alumni / Coal Bowl 2014 / 2014 Tournament Stats

Coal Bowl 2014 - Tournament Stats


FINAL STANDINGS

1st

 
  Charlottetown Rural High  School


2nd

   St. Mark High School

3rd

   Breton education Centre
 
 
 
Sandy Burns Division
Wins Losses
Breton education Centre   5 
Kensington High School  1
Carpenter High School  2
Hants East Rural High School  3
Ecole Secondaire Rogers Comtois  
 
Michael "Spike" MacKinnon Division Wins Losses
Riverview High School   3
St. Mark High School  2
Charlottetown Rural High  
Cabot High School  2
Central Kings High School    4

   


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, February 3

G01. 12:00 p.m.

  

   St. Mark High     68    

   VS  
  

Charlottetown Rural High     85   

G02. 02:00 p.m.


  Ecole Secondaire Roger Comtois    

 55 

VS

Kensington High   59
  

G03. 04:00 p.m.


Riverview High School  

   59    

VS

Central Kings High     56
  

G04. 07:00 p.m.


   Breton Education Centre
  
78 

VS

   Hants East Rural High    

57


 Tuesday, February 4 

G05. 11:00 a.m.


St. Mark High 

80    

VS

Central Kings High 

   54

G06. 01:00 p.m.


   Hants East Rural High

99 

VS

Kensington High School   71
  

G07. 03:00 p.m.


Riverview High School  

 

 52   

VS

 

Cabot High School 

    67
  

G08. 06:00 p.m.


           Breton Education Centre (Girls)   

 

68 

VS

 

Hants East Rural High 

  69
  

G09. 08:00 p.m.


   Breton Education Centre    

 

70 

VS

Carpenter High School 

60


Wednesday, February 5

  G10. 09:00 a.m.


             Riverview High School (Girls)

 

 77

VS

 

Hants East Rural High (Girls)

 47
  

  G11. 11:00 a.m.

 


 Charlottetown Rural High

 

102 

VS

Cabot High School 

   57

G12. 01:00 p.m.

 


Carpenter High School 

 

65 

VS

Hants East Rural High 

75 

  G13. 03:00 p.m.

 


Riverview High School

 

62 

VS

St. Mark High School

74

  G14. 05:00 p.m.

 


Breton Education Centre

 

 

 

56    

VS

Ecole Secondaire Rogers Comtois   33
  

 


 

Thursday, February 6

G15. 09:00 a.m.

 


Cabot High School

 

82 

VS

Central Kings High School     55
  

G16. 11:00 a.m.

 


Carpenter High School

 

64 

VS

Ecole Secondaire Rogers Comtois 

56 

G17. 01:00 p.m.

 


   Breton Education Centre (Girls) 

 

66 

VS

Hants East Rural High (Girls)     48    

G18. 03:00 p.m.

 


   Riverview High School

 

 43

VS

Charlottetown Rural High 

   93    

G19. 05:00 p.m.

 


   Breton Education Centre  

 

113 

VS

Kensington High School 

   98   

 


 

 Friday, February 7

G20. 09:00 a.m.

 

 

 


 

   Cabot High School    

 

 

 48    

VS

St. Mark High School      59    

G21. 11:00 a.m.

 


   Carpenter High School

81 

VS

Kensington High School 

76

G22. 01:00 p.m.

 


   Central King High School 

 

36 

VS

Charlottetown Rural High School 

   103

G23. 03:00 p m.

 


 Hants East Rural High   

 

53 

VS

Ecole Secondaire Rogers Comtois 

46 

G24. 07:00 p.m.

PLAYOFF

 


 

 Breton Education Centre  

 


 

 

   53       

 

VS

 

St. Mark High School   

       

73

G25. 09:00 p.m.

PLAYOFF

 

 

Hants East Rural High  


 

 47    

 

VS

 

Charlottetown Rural High

 

 

  84
  

 


 

Saturday, Febuary 8

G26. 12:00 p.m.

CONSOLATION

 


   Breton Education Centre
--

62 

VS

Hants east Rural High     57   

--

G27. 02:00 p.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP

 


   Charlottetown Rural High
  

98 

VS

St. Mark  High School 

29
  

 

 


                               
                             
                                
                                
                                                   
                                                   


                                 
                                  

 

Recommend this page to a friend! Prepare to print
Bookmark and Share

Username: Password:

 

Register now ! | Lost Password