Welcome

Home / Past Coal Bowls / Alumni / Coal Bowl 2015 / 2015 Teams

Coal Bowl 2015 - Teams



Click on each Team to view Roster
(This will expand and contract the Roster)

 

Bill Williamson Division

Breton Education Centre Bears
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Gary MacDonald 4

4

-

-

11

6'3

Nolan Campbell 5 5

-

-

11

6'

Nick Peekham 6 6

-

- 10

5'10

Cody Burke 7 7

-

-

12

 5'9

Troy MacLean 8

8

-

-

12

6'2

Blair MacIsaac 9 9

-

-

10

6'1

Jacob MacNeil 10

10

-

-

11

5'9

Ryan Beaton 11 11

-

-

12

6'5

Ryan MacLellan 12

12

-

-

11

6'2

Coady Clements 13 13

-

- 11

6'3

Logan Barrington 14 14 -

-

12

6'2

Jeff MacEachern 23 23

-

-
11

6'

Jon Smolensky 25 25

-

-

12

6'3

- -

-

-

-

-

-

 

Coach:

 Jean Guy Demeter

     BEC Bears
BEC Bears
Assistant Coaches:
Manager:  

 Greg Campbell

Jaret Bates

Dr. J.H. Gillis Regional Royals
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Daniel MacDougall 00

00

Guard 17
12
5'11
Matt Sampson 3 3 Guard
17 
12
5'10 
Tyler Barker 4 4 Guard
16 10 5'10
Jarrett Rossong 7 7 Guard 
16 11 5'11
Justin O'Handley 9 9 Forward 17
12 6' 
Rhyley Bowen 11 11 Forward 16
11 6'3
Dondre Reddick 12 12 Guard 14 9 6'
Patrick Bowen 13 13 Post 16
11
6'6
Kieran Scott 15 15 Guard
16 
10 5'10
Patrick Aquino 16 16 Post 17 12 6'3
Riley Chisholm 22 22 Forward 17 12 6'1
Oliver Cunningham 32 32 Forward 17 11 6'

 Kalin MacDonald

 45

 45

 Forward

 18

 12

 6'

 Brandon Gerrior

 49

 49

 Post

 17

 12

 6'2

 

Coach:

Kyle Barker

DR. JH GIllis Royals
Dr. J.H. Gillis Royals
Assistant Coach:   Chuck Scott      
L'Ancienne-Lorette Les Athlétiques
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Jérémy Desmeules 5 5 Guard 15
- 5'9
Gabriel Gagnon 11 11 Forward 
15 
- 5'7
Vincent Houde 12 12 Forward
15
6'4
Hubert Côté 13 13 Guard
16 -
5'11
Philippe Pothier 15

 15

Centre 16 - 6'7 
Félix-Antoine Beaulieu 20 20 Forward
15 
- 5'10
Gabriel Loubert 22 22 Forward 
16 - 5'8
Alexandre Doyle-Pichette 23 23 Forward 16
-
6'1
Miscipsa Ounnas 24 8 Guard 
15 

5'7
Rémi Giguére 30 14 Centre 
16 
- 6'3
- - -
- - -
-
- - -
-
-
- - -
- - -
- - - - - -
 

Coach:

Martin Labarre

L'Ancienne 
L'Ancienne
  Les Athlétiques
Assistant Coach:     
Manager:     

Guy Langlois

Jonathan Beaupré

Philippe Noreau-Marois

Roxanne Hamel

Silverthorn Collegiate Spartans
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Timal Peramune 3 3 Guard
17 
12 6' 
Vlad Oks 4 4 PG
17 11 5'9
Abdullahi Mohamed 11 11 Forward
17 
12 6' 
Luka Andreic 12 12 G/F 15 10 6'1 
Andrija Jelic 15 15 Guard 16 11
5'9
Aladdin Amira 20 20 Guard 17 12
6'
Nikola Kalinic 22 22 Forward
17 
12
6'5
Luka Badie 24 24 G/F 16 11
6'2
Lezar Markovic 34 34 PG
15 10
6'
Nikola Malesevic 44 44 Forward 
15 10 6'5
Fahiye Aden 5 5 G/F
17 12 6'2
Stefan Jovcic 13 13 Forward 
16 11 
6'5 
- - - - - - -
- - - - - -
 

Coache:

Borko Brusin 

SCI_Spartans
        Silverthorn Spartans 
 Assistant Coach:

Marcello Nigro

Rahij Chaudry

Nechako Valley Secondary Vikings
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Caleb Jensen 1 1 Guard 
16
11 5'7 
Chance Harper 2 2 F/G 
16 11
6'2
Jonathan Mueller 3 3 Guard 16 10
5'8
Becket Fawcett 7 7 Forward
17 12 6'1
Caleb Wale 10 10 F/C/G 
17
12 6'4
Austin Weg 11 11 F/C 17
11
6'3
Kelton McKee 12 12 F/C 
18
12 6'4
Braedon Bray 14 14 Guard 
17 
12 5'10
Dakota Clapperton 15 15 G/F 
17 12 
6'2
- - - - - -
- - - - - - -
- - - - - -

- - - - -
- -
- - -
-
-
 

Coach:

Gary Simrose

NV_Vikings

  Nechako Valley Vikings

 Assistant Coach:

Chaperones:

 

Hugh Harper

Scot Wale

Ron Fawcett

Lana Olson

Kookie Olson

Frank Bursey Division

Sydney Academy Wildcats
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
John Frank Sylliboy 3 3
 Guard
-
10
5'9
Curtis Ryan 4 4 Guard
-
11 5'8 
John Doiron 5 5   Guard
- 10
5'6
Logan MacNeil 7  7   Forward
-
10 6'1
Ryan Toney 14 14   Forward
- 10 6'2
 Liam Stapleton 21 21   Guard -
11 6'
Ryan Callaghan 20 20 
 Forward
-
11 6'2
 Tristan Minihan 22 22 Post
-
11 6'3
 Devon MacDougall 24 24 Guard -
 11 5'10 
Dylan Gillis 33 33  Post -
 11  6'3
Iain MacLellan 44 44  Forward
- 12 6'1
- - - -
- -
-
- -  - -
-
- -
- - - - -
- -
 

Coaches:

  Jonathan Penny

 Sydney Academy Wildcats
  Sydney Wildcats
 Assistant Coaches: 

Joel LeBlanc

Kurtis MacLean

Halifax Grammar School Gryphons 
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Will Colpitts 4
  Guard
 -
  10  5'11
Campbell Colpitts 5 5   Guard
 -
 10
5'11
Raheem Johnson 6  6
 Guard
  -  11
6'
Vernelle Johnson 7 7   F/C
 -
10 
6'6
 Conor Foran 8  8   F/C
 -
  10
6'5
Josh Egelhoff 9 9
 Guard
 -
 11
6' 
 Jacob Suissa 10 10 
Guard

  11  6'2
Nate Grant 11  11
 Guard
  -
 12
6' 
 Jack Mahody 12   12
  Guard
  -  10
 5'10
 Connor Keefe 13  13  Centre
 -
10 6'6
 Ben Stevens 14 14 
  G/F
  -
 10 6'5 
 Riley Foran 15 15 F/C
 -
10
6'5 

 Will Scholes

 20

 20

 Forward

 -

10

 6'2

 Andrew Delicaet

 21

21 

Forward 

 -

12 

6'2 

 

Coach:                          

  Tim McGarrigle

Halifax Gryphons 
  Halifax Gryphons
Assistant Coach:
Mark McGarrigle
Charlottetown Rural High Raiders
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Nick Frizzell 4 4 Guard

12 
5'10
Mark Lloyd 5 5
Guard 

12 5'10
Jack MacAulay 6 6 Guard 
-
12 6'0
Adam Ryan 7
Guard 
- 10 
6'1 
Fola Oluyede 8 8 Forward 
- 12 6'1
Keegan Lazaric 10 10 
Guard - 12 
5'10 
Ben Macintosh 11 11 Forward

10 6'2
Ilan Shavrtsman 12 12 Guard - 11 5'9 
Logan MacDonald 13 13 Guard 
- 12 
6'0
Austin Mackenzie 14 14 Guard - 12 5'9 
Isaac Kirkland 15 15 
PF
- 11
6'4
Brayden White 21 21
Centre
- 12
6'6
- - -
-
-

- - - -
- - -
 

Coach:

Mike Lloyd
 
Charlottetown Raiders 
  Charlottetown Raiders
  Assistant Coach:
Manager:
Chaperone:

 Ryan Keliher

Kyle LaRusic

Austin MacDonald

 
Séminaire des Pères Maristes Wolverines
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Jumaine Radjabu 7 20 
Guard
17
- 5'9
Raphaël Canniccioni 23 23
Wing 
15 
- 6'1 
Charles Racine 21 21 Wing 
15
-
6'
Marc-Antoine Dion 10 15
Wing 
15
- 6'
Louis-André Blouin 5 5
Wing
15
5'10
Alexandru Christian Mulstescu 12 14 Wing 15
- 5'10
Anthoni Marchand 11 11 
Wing 
15 
- 6'
Thomas Camiré 20 24 Wing 
16
6'2
William Crofton 22 25 Wing
17
- 6'3 
- - - - -
-
- -

-
-
- - - -
-
-
- - -
- -
-
- - -
-
- -
 

Coach:

  Maxime Boutin

Seminaire 
  Séminaire Carcajous      (Wolverines)
Assistant Coach:  Alexis Falanga
Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers 
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Garrett Preston 4 4 Forward 
- 11 6'1
Brett Norris 5 5 Guard 

12
6' 
Manny Nijjar 20 20
Forward 
-
11
5'11
Partap Sandhu 7
Forward 

12 
5'11 
Alan Wu 8 8 Guard
- 11 5'8 
Aldrin Valencia 10 10 Guard
11
5'6
Karn Sihota 11 11 Forward - 12
5'10
Justin Mason 13 13 Forward
- 12
5'11
Justin Rudio 14 14 
Guard 
- 11 5'7 
Anthony Kucharek 15 15 Guard - 12 5'6
Umed Chatrath 6 6 Forward 

11
6'
Iqwinder Gill 22 22 Centre 

12 6'4 
Pawan Nagra 24 24 
Centre 
- 11 6'4
- - -
-
-
-
 

Coach:

Raj Bagry


LT Panthers 
  Lord Tweedsmuir    Panthers
Assistant Coach:
 

 

Girls Teams

 

Breton Education Centre Bears
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Hannah Timmons 3 3
- - 12
-
Chloe Baldwin 4 4
- -
12
-
Vicki MacDonald 6 6
- - 11 -
Courtney Power 7 7
-
-
12
-
Brittany Burke 8 8
-
-
12
-
Morgan Mackinnon 9

- 12
-
Amy Walzak 12 12

-
11 -
Morgan MacDonald 13 13

12

Deborah Boutlier 14 14 

-
11
Taylor MacPherson 15 15

12

Isabella Sebastian 21 21
- 11 -
Jasmine Sebastian 23 23 
-

10
Kelsey MacArthur 24 24


11 -
Heidi White 33 33 -

11
-
 

Coach:

Jason Hogan

BEC Bears Girls
BEC Bears Girls
Assistant Coach:

 Kim McCarron

Steven Davidson

 Manager:  Jessica Gillis
Lord Tweedsmuir Panthers
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Chanelle Collins 10 10 Position

-

12 5'6
Nichole Boufford 13 13
Position
-
12 5'9
Simran Hayer 21 21 Position
-
12 6'
Abby Mitro 11 11 Position
-
11 5'11
Caitlin Lamont 32 32
Position
-
11 6'2
Emma Jones 22 22
Position
-
11 5'6
Ali Norris 6 6 Position
-
11
5'8
Jordan Stickey 53 53 Position
-
11 5'7
Nicole Brennan 5 5 Position
-
11 5'6
Kiana Slawtor 15 15 Position
-
11
5'7
Emilee Guilfoyle 20 20 Position
-
11
5'8
Christine Traaseth 8 8 Position
-
11
5'9
- - - -
-
- -
- - - -
-
-
-
 

Coaches:

Mike Mitro

LT Panthers Girls
Lord  Tweedsmuir
 Panthers Girls

 Assistant Coach:

 

Manager:

Gary Pawluk

Luke Jones

Maddie Freedman

Brianna King

 

Sydney Academy Wildcats 
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Sydney Mills 2 2
-
11 

Sarah Anthony 3 3 - -
10 -
Maddy Campbell 4 4
- - 10 -
Reina Shumara 5 5 -
-
10
Sarah Gouthro 9
- - 11
Heather Wall 10 10
-
11 

Emily MacDonald 11 11
- 10 -
Cidney Pitchuck 12 12
- 11 

Kristen Hudson 14 14 - - 11
-
Kahli Martelly 15 15 

-
12

 Kori Ash

 21

 21

 -

 -

 11

 -

 

Coach:     

 
Assistant_Coach:          Susan Gill

 

 


Click on each Team to view Roster
(This will expand and contract the Roster)

Prepare to print
Bookmark and Share

Username: Password:

 

Register now ! | Lost Password