Welcome

Home / Coal Bowl 2018 / Tournament Schedule

Coal Bowl (2018) - Tournament Schedule

 

         2018 Tournament Schedule

 

  Monday, February 5th, 2018
12:00 pm
Avon View High School Avalanche vs. Yarmouth Conosilidated Memorial High School Vikings                                      
2:00 pm Hants North Rural High School Flames vs. Shelburne Regional High School Rebels
4:00 pm Memorial High School Marauders vs. Strait Area Education Recreation Centre Saints
7:00 pm Breton Education Centre Bears vs. Cabot Education Centre
  Tuesday, February 6th, 2018
11:00 am

Cabot Education Centre vs. Shelburne Regional High School Rebels   

1:00 pm

Holy Trinity Catholic High School Knights vs. Avon View High School Avalanche        

3:00 pm Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High Vikings vs. Memorial High School Marauders
6:00 pm Breton Education Centre Bears (Girls)  vs. Hants North Rural High School Flames (Girls)
8:00 pm Breton Education Centre Bears vs. Polyvalente de L'Ancienne-Lorette Les Athletiques
  Wednesday, February 7th, 2018
9:00 am Memorial High School Marauders (Girls) vs. Hants North Rural High School Flames (Girls)  
11:00 am Strait Area Education Recreation Centre Saints vs. Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High School Vikings
1:00 pm Polyvalente de L'Ancienne-Lorette Les Athletiques vs. Cabot Education Centre
3:00 pm Memorial High School Marauders vs. Holy Trinity Catholic High School Knights                                             
5:00 pm Breton Education Centre Bears  vs. Hants North Rural High School Flames  
   Thursday, February 8th, 2018
9:00 am Holy Trinity Catholic HIgh School Knights vs. Strait Area Education Recreation Centre Saints    
11:00 am Hants North Rural High School Flames vs. Polyvalente de L'Ancienne-Lorette Les Athletiques
1:00 pm Breton Education Centre Bears (Girls) vs. Hants North Rural High School Flames (Girls)
3:00 pm Memorial High School Marauders vs. Holy Trinity Catholic High School Knights
5:00 pm Breton Education Centre Bears vs. Hants North Rural High School Flames
  Friday, February 9th, 2018
 9:00 am Avon View High School Avalanche vs. Strait Area Education Recreation Centre Saints
11:00 am Shelburne Regional High School Rebels vs. Polyvalente de L'Ancienne Lorette Les Athletiques                                             
1:00 pm Yarmouth Consolidated Memorial High Vikings vs. Holy Trinity Catholic High School Knights
3:00 pm Cabot Education Centre vs. Hants North Rural High School Flames   
7:00 pm Playoff Game
9:00 pm Playoff Game
   
  Saturday, February 10th, 2018
12:00 pm Consolation Game
2:00 pm Championship Game

 

Prepare to print
Bookmark and Share

Username: Password:

 

Register now ! | Lost Password