Welcome

Home / Coal Bowl 2016 / Teams

Coal Bowl (2016) - Teams



Click on each Team to view Roster
(This will expand and contract the Roster)

 

 

 

Marshall Poirier Division

Breton Education Centre, (NS)
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 

Gary MacDonald

4 4

Position

 AA 12 6'4

Nolan Campbell

5 5

Position

 AA 12 6'

Nick Peckham

6 6

Position

 AA 11 5'11

Blair MacIsaac

7 7

Position

 AA 11 6'2

Logan Jewer

8 8

Position

AA 10 5'9

Devon Moseychuk

9 9

Position

AA 11 6'1

Jacob MacNeil

10 10

Position

AA 12 5'11

Dylan Messervey

12 12

Position

 AA 9 5'11

Jordan Hennessy 

13 13

Position

 AA 10 6'5

Mitchell Rutledge

15 15

Position

 AA

10

6'3

Jeff MacEachern

23 23

Position

 AA 10 6'

Morgan MacIsaac

25 25

Position

 AA 9 6'1

Brandon Caudle

 14 14 

Position

  AA 11  5'10 

 

   

 

     
 

Coach 

Jean Guy Demeter

Assistant Coaches:

Greg Campbell & Manager Jared Bates

Elwood Regional High, (NL)
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 

Daniel Stark

4 4

Forward

16 11 6'

Ryan McFarlane

5 5

Guard

15 10 5'11

David Hardy

6 6

Guard

17 12 5'10

Zachary Porter

7 7

Guard

17 12 5'11

Nathan Perry

8 8

Forward

17 12 5'11

Noah Colbourne

9 9

Forward

17 12 6'

Brandon Young

10 10

Forward

16 11 6'

A.J Nichols

11 11

Guard

15 10 5'11

Cody Anderson

12 12

Guard

17 12 5'10

Josh Oake

13 13

Guard

16 11 5'10

Kodi Pike

14 14

Forward

16 11 5'9

Brady Pinksen

15 15

Forward

16 11 6'1

Andrew Moss

 21  21

Cenrte

17

12

 6'3

Nic Campbell

22  22

Forward

16

11

 6'

Josh Slade

23  23

Forward

15

 10

6'2

 

Coach:

 Jim Feltham

 Assistant Coach: Glenn McFarlane
Polyvalente de L'Ancienne-Lorette, (PQ)
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 

Vincent Houde

10 10

Forward

16

AA

6'4

Gabriel Gagnon

11 11

Forward

16 AA

5'8

Pierre-Olivier Cadoret

13 13

Guard

16 AA

5'11

Philippe Pothier

15 15

Centre 

17 AA

6'

Félix-Antoine Beaulieu

20 20

Forward

16 AA

5'10

Jonathan Dubé

22 22

Forward

16 AA

6'3

Jeremy Desmeules

23 23

Guard

16 AA

5'10

Micipsa Ounnas

23 23

Guard

16 AA

5'9 

William Dion

30 14

Centre

16 AA

6'3

 

   

 

     

 

   

 

     

 

   

 

     

 

   

 

     

 

   

 

     
 

Coach:

Marin Labarre, Guy Langlois, Alexandre Bertrand

Manager:  

philippe Noreau-Marois, Trainer- Anabelle Coté

St. Francis Xavier Catholic High, (ON) 
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 

Max Burke

3 3

Forward

17 12 6'1

Matt Burns

10 10

Guard

17 12 6'

Austin Moore

11 11

Forward

17 12 6'1

Throne Proulx

15 15

Guard

17 12 5'8

Cedric Daniel

21 21

Guard

16 11 6'3

Eddie Vigne

23 23

Guard

16 11 5'11

Rocco Iannitto

32 32

Guard

17 12 5'10

Sam Lessard

33 33

Guard

18 12 5'11

Jamie France

35 35

Guard

17 12 5'9

Alex Gagnier

50 50

Forward

17 12 5'10

Will Louis

55 55

Guard 

17 12 5'11
     

 

     
     

 

     
     

 

     
 

Coache:

Scott Stoqua & David Mackinnon 

 Assistant Coach: Manager- Jessica Lafave & Jessica Hearn
Yorkton Regional High School, (SK)
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 

Josh Soke

5 5

Guard

10 AA A'A"

Tyson Black 

6 6

G/F

12 AA A'A"

Matthew Mandziuk 

7 7

Guard

10 AA A'A"

Caleb Bymak 

8

Forward

12 AA A'A"

Nick Payne 

9 9

Guard

12 AA A'A"

Dylan Sharpe

11 11 

Forward

11 AA A'A"

Keenan Nystrom

12 12 

Forward

11 AA A'A"

Ryan Nussbaumer

13 13

Forward

11 AA A'A"

Brandt Scott

14 14

Forward

11 AA A'A"

Matthew Balasky

33 33

Guard

10 AA A'A"

Ben Koroluk

44 44 

Guard

10 

AA A'A"

 

   

 

     

 

   

 

     

 

   

 

     
 

Coach:

Jason Payne              

Team Photo
 Assistant Coach:
manager- Stefan Bymak

Don Blackwood Division

Glace Bay High School, (NS) 
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 

Cody Strong

3 3

Guard

15 10 5'8

Logan MacLeod

4 4

Guard

17 11 6'2

Steve Oliver

5 5

Guard

 16  11 6'

Michael Gouthro

7 7

Forward

18 12 6'1

Joe Karam

9 9

Centre

16 11 6'6

Patrick Donovan

10 10

Forward

17 11 6'1

Cameron LaTulippe

11 11

Centre

18 12 6'2

Stephan MacGillivary

12 12

Forward

17 12 6'3

Markus Mischiek

13 13

Guard

17 12 5'10

Josh Conrad

15 15

Guard

16 11 5'7

Dylan Burke

24 24

Forward

16 11 5'11

Tyrone MacInnis

30 30

Guard

16 11 6'1
     

 

     
     

 

     
 

Coaches:

Colin McNeil, Patrick Gordon & Richard MacInnis

 Assistant Coaches: 
Name
Three Oaks Senoir High, PE
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 

Brody MacDonald

4 4

Guard 

15  11  5'6 

Logan MacDougall

5

Guard 

16  11  6' 

Chris Richard

6

Forward 

17  12  6'2 

Keith Johnston

7

Forward 

16  11  6'2 

Nate Perry

8

Guard 

16  11  5'11 

Mateo Gomez

9

Guard

17 12 5'6 

Riland Musliu

10 10 

Guard

15 10  5'9 

Kamden Aresenault

11 11 

Centre 

16  10  6'3"

Logan Cameron

12 12 

Guard 

15  10 5'9 

Cam Paynter

13

13

Forward

16  11  6'3 

Matt Tanton

14 14 

Centre 

AA AA A'A"

Jayden Maclean

15 15 

Guard 

AA AA A'A"
             
             
 

Coach:

Faro Halupa & Brett Montgomery      

Assistant Coache:          

 Manager- Matt Arsenault

D' Arcy McGee High School, PQ
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 

 

   

 

     

Jones Bihn-Shabani

5

Forward

16  10 6'1 

Caleb Rodgers

8

Guard 

16   11  5'9 

Trayton Contois

13 13 

G/F

16   11  6'3

Danny Do

14 14 

Guard 

15   10  5'8

Hisham Saleh

19 19 

Guard

17   11  6' 

Cameron Buffitt

22 22

Guard 

17 11 6'

Eman Eman

23 23 

G/F 

17   10 6'3 

Patrick Mirowski

24 24 

Guard

15 10 5'10 

Kevin Bathurst

27 27

Forward

17  11  6'5 

Patrick Kearney

33 33

Forward 

16  11  6'1

Jonathan Swaren

34 34 

G/F

16 11  6'4 
             
             
 

Coache:

Brandon Edwards & Justin Edwards 

 Assistant Coach: Matt Greer
St. Mark Catholic High School, (ON)
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 

Ben OBrien

10 10

Forward

17 12 6'7

Matt Gledhill

11 11

Guest

17 12 6'1

Jocob Richman

12 12

Forward

17 12 6'5

Gabe Alexander

13 13

Guard

16 11 5'9

Roman Lang

14 14

Guard

16 11 6'

David Difrancescomarion

15 15

Forward

16 11 6'

Nate Alexander

20 20

Guard

16 11 5'10

Kyle McCarney

21 21

Guard

16 11 5'10

Marcus Sickert

22 22

F/G

17 12 6'4"

Nate Thorman

24 24

F/G

17 12 6'3

Austin Clarke

31 31

Guard

15 10 5'10

Nick Russo

32 32

F/G

17 12 5'9

Dan Chadwick

34 34

Forward 

17 12 6'4

Nel Clerge

30 30 

guard

    6' 
 

Coach:

  Richard Peters

Manager  Darrly OBrien & Kevin Nolan
Ecole Secondaire Beaumont Composite, (AB) 
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 

Arnold Nsengiyumva

2

Guard

18  12 5'10

Ardon Nsengiyumva

4

Guard 

16  11  5'8 

Aaron DeLemos

5

Guard 

15  10  5'7 

Papa Adjaye

6

Guard

16  11  5'7 

Tim Kreiger

7

Guard

16 10  5'11 

Sam McCart

8 8

Forward

16 10  6' 

Ethan Wilson

9

Forward

18  12  6'2 

Taha Hussain

10 10

Forward

16  11 6'3

Marcus Hunter

11 11 

Guard

16  11 5'8 

Aidan Holmes

12 12 

Guard

16  11  5'11

Cody Homeniuk

13 13 

Forward 

16  11 6'1 

Nate Gerhardt

14 14 

Forward

15 10  6'3 

Nathan Klapstein

15 15 

Forward

16  11  6'1

 

   

 

     
 

Coach:

John Tschritter, Vern Gerhardt & Scott McIntyre 


Assistant Coach:
Name

 

   

Girls Teams

 

Breton Education Centre, (Girls) 
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 

Haley Oliver

3

Position

AA 10  A'A"

Caleigh MacKinnon

4 Position AA 12  A'A"

Jasmine Sebastian

6 Position AA 11 A'A"

Vickie MacDonald

7 Position AA 12  A'A"

Rhianna MacDonald

8 Position AA 10 A'A"

Jocelyn Wilson

9 Position AA 10 A'A"

Amy Walzak

12 12  Position AA 12  A'A"

Carley Brown

11 11  Position AA 10 A'A"

Jenna Syms

13 13  Position AA A'A"

Deborah Boutlier

14 14  Position AA 12 A'A"

Karlie MacNeil

15 15  Position AA 10  A'A"

Isabella Sebastian

21 21  Position AA 12  A'A"

Tessa Dowie

23 23  Position AA A'A"

Hannah MacIassac

24 24  Position AA A'A"
Heidi White 33 33  Position   12  
 

Coach:

Jason Hogan, Kim McCarron & Steven Davidson

Assistant Coach: Manager- Kelsey MacArthur, Julianne Reid
   
Glace Bay High, (Girls)
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Shayne  Breen 5 Position AA AA A'A"
Amy Cameron 16 16 Position AA AA A'A"
Jillian MacKeigan 7 Position AA AA A'A"
Morgan MacKenzie 24 24  Position AA AA A'A"
Kallie MacKinnon 20 20  Position AA AA A'A"
Kassie MacKinnon 15 15 Position AA AA A'A"
Emily MacNeil 6 Position AA AA A'A"
Becca MacNeil 12 12  Position AA AA A'A"

Hannah  McIntyre

14 14  Position AA AA A'A"
Maggie Moore 10 10 Position AA AA A'A"
Jenacee Pittman 4 Position AA AA A'A"
MacKenzee Ryan 18 18  Position AA AA A'A"
             
             
 

Coaches:

John Ryan

 Assistant Coach:

Kathy Donovan Mackinnon &Richard Macinnis

 

Yorkton Regional High, (Girls)
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 

Abbey Hollinger

4

Guard

AA

12

A'A"

Alex Flamen

5

Guard 

AA 11 A'A"

Breanna Mak

6

Guard

AA 12  A'A"

Amber Tilcox

7 7

Post

AA 10 A'A"

Leah Fleger

8

Guard 

AA 12 A'A"

Kaitlin Mak

9 9

Guard 

AA 12 A'A"

Olivia Tomcala

10 21 

Post 

AA 12  A'A"

Hunter Frankfurt

11 11 

Guard 

AA 12  A'A"

Grey Leask

12 12 

Post 

AA 10 A'A"

Marley Potzus

13 13 

Guard 

AA 10 A'A"

Jess Lutz

  14 14

Guard

  AA

              12

   A'A

Deanna Kitzel

  15 15

Guard

  AA

              12

   A'A

Tess Berezowski

  22 22

Post

  AA

              12

   A'A
Mckenzie Stachura    23 23  Post    AA               12    A'A
 

Coach:     

 Jess Kyle, Tony Hayden, & Alan Kyle

Assistant_Coach:          Name

 

 

 


Click on each Team to view Roster
(This will expand and contract the Roster)

Prepare to print
Bookmark and Share

Username: Password:

 

Register now ! | Lost Password