Welcome

Home / Past Coal Bowls / Alumni / Coal Bowl 2012

Coal Bowl 2012



2012 Winners are Three Oaks Senior High School

 

winner

 

~ Coal Bowl 2012 Highlights - Day1 ~



 

FINAL STANDINGS

1st  Three Oaks Senior High School 

2nd 
Corner Brook High School

3rd 
Nechanko Valley Secondary School 
 
 
 
Bruce Campbell Division
Wins Losses
Glace Bay High School, Glace Bay, NS
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Jonny MacKinnon 1 1 Shooting Guard   11 5’11
Garrett Fraser 3 3 Forward   12 6'0
Trevor Strong 4 4 Point Guard   12 5'8
Kyle MacDonald 5 5 Point Guard   11 5'7
Chris Desveaux 6 6 Center   12 6'2
John McLean 7 7 Forward   12 6'2
Nathan MacDonald 8 8 Shooting Guard   11 6'0
Keagan Simms 10 10 Forward   11 6'2
Kyle Marshall 11 11 Forward   12 6'2
Patrick Simms 12 12 Center   12 6'4
Roy Karam 13 13 Forward   10 5'11
Jeff Reid 15 15 Shooting Guard   12 5'7
Matt Callaghan 2 2 Shooting Guard   10 5'8
Brandon Donovan 9 9 Forward   10 5'10
 

Coaches:

Bruce Marshall
Steve MacNeil
Colin MacNeil
   
 1 3
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School, West Kelowna.BC
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Nathan Lewke 6 6 Forward 17 12 6’2
Josiah Joseph 9 9 Forward 15 10 6'0
Keaghan Hughes 20 20 Forward 15 10  
Jake Fedoruk 4 4 Guard 15 10 6'0
Alex Josipovic 12 12 Forward 16 11 6'2
Tomas Lammers 5 5 Guard 17 12 5'9
Josh Fender 14 14 Guard 17 12 6'0
Derek Zwaagstra 13 13 Forward 17 12 6'3
Connor Oughtred 8 8 Guard 17 12 6'2
Johnathan McNulty 10 10 Forward 17 12 6'2
             
             
 

Coaches:

Kelly Broderick
  Jason Rogall
 1  1
Three Oaks Senior High School, Summerside, PE
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Colin Arsenault 9 9 Guard 16 11 6'1
Andrew Brawn 11 11 Guard 16 11 5'8
Lucas Coughlin 15 15 Forward 17 12 6'5
Adam Gallant 6 6 Forward / Guard 16 11 6'0
Dylan Gallant 10 10 Guard 17 12 5'9
Mark Matheson 8 8 Forward / Guard 17 12 6'4
James Meek 5 5 Forward 15 10 6'1
Tanner Mendoza 4 4 Guard 15 10 5'7
Colin MacKay 7 7 Guard 15 10 5'9
Patrick Murray 14 14 Guard 16 11 6'2
Alec Parisé 20 20 Forward 17 12 6'4
Aidan Smith 13 13 Guard 15 10 6'1
Luke Thompson 12 12 Forward 16 11 6'2
 

Coaches:

Faro Halupa
Manager:
Jennifer Halupa
6
 0
Corner Brook High School, Corner Brook, NL
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Adam Bursey 14 14 Forward 16 11 6'3
Nathan Burt 13 13 Guard / Forward 16 11 5'11.5
Daniel Foo 6 6 Guard 16 11 5'11
Tim Goosney 12 12 Forward 17 12 6'1
Ryan Harnet 8 8 Guard 15 11 6'0
Daniel Humber 23 23 Forward 15 10 6'1
Jarrod Keats 5 5 Guard 1 11 5'10
Graham Kenney 7 7 Forward 15 10 6'2
Ben Maynard 11 11 Guard 17 12 5'10
Ryan Park 3 3 Guard / Forward 16 11 6'2
Jordan Penney 10 10 Forward 16 11 6'1
Jay Warford 9 9 Guard / Forward 16 11 6'1
 

Coaches:

Frank Foo
Marc Thackray
Tom Fennell
   
2
 1
Sackville High School, Lower Sackville, NS
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Jayriece Smith 11 11

Guard

  12 5'8
Darius Parsons 22 22 Forward   12 6'1
Alex Coles 33 33 Forward   12 6'1
Darian David 14 14 Forward   12 6'3
Roemello Gough 23 23 Guard   11 6'3
Tyreece Williams 5 5 Guard   11 5'10
Martell Arthur 6 6 Guard   11 5'11
David Galbraith 13 13 Guard   11 5'7
Caine Harrison 21 21 Forward   10 6'0
Catlin Dean 10 10 Guard   10 5'10
Tristan Simmons 30 30 Guard     5'10
Jason Cookson 15 15 Forward   10 5'9
 

Coaches:

Jarrett Timmons
Sheldon Williams
Nick Daaboul
Anthony Bartlett
Manager:
Marcel Parsons
 0  2
 
Bill Burns Division Wins Losses
Breton Education Centre, New Waterford, NS
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Cody Leadbeater 42 42 Guard   11 5’10
Kyle Burns 22 22 Guard   12 6'0
Keagan Madden 10 10 Guard   10 5'10
Connor MacKenzie 44 44 Guard   11 5'9
Alex MacLeod 24 24 Guard   12 6'0
Eric Walzak 23 23 Guard   11 5'10
Kenny Power 21 21 Forward   12 6'2
Jason Hawley 1 1 Guard   10 5'9
Jordan MacPhee 33 33 Forward   12 6'3
Ethan Deruelle 12 12 Forward   11 6'5
Luke MacArthur 35 35 Forward   11 6'2
Dillon White 15 15 Guard   12 6'4
 

Coaches:

Jean Guy Demeter
  Greg Campbell
4 1
Nechako Valley Secondary School, Vanderhoof, BC
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Riley Wallace 4 4 Guard / Forward 17 12 6'0
Scot Wallace 5 5 Guard / Forward 16 11 6'0
Kaston McKee 6 6 Forward / Guard 17 11 6'1
T.J Van Damme 7 7 Forward / Guard 16 11 6'1
Landon Brophy 8 8 Guard / Forward 16 11 6'0
Spencer Siemens 10 10 Forward / Guard 17 12 5'10
Darby Lytle 11 11 Center 17 12 6'1
Torrin Lytle 12 12 Guard / Forward 17 12 6'1
Spencer Philips 13 13 Center / Forward 16 11 6'2
Mauricio Panilli 21 21 Forward / Center 17 11 6'2
             
             
 

Coaches:

Gary Simrose
Adult Chaperones:
Eric Lytle
Kevin Wallace
Doug Brophy
Bryan Wallace

3  2
Ecole Secondaire Roger Comtois, Loretteville, PQ
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Antoine Muray 4 4 Guard 15 11 5'10
Ange Cedrik Kayigire 3 3 Guard 15 11 5'8
Christophe Giroux 7 7 Guard 15 11 6'0
Michel Racine 8 8 Guard 16 12 5'8
David Lebreton 10 10

Forward

16 12 6'0
Mathieu Ouellet 11 11 Forward 15 11 6'3
Pascal Garnaud 12 12 Guard 16 11 6'0
Medin Dergic 13 13 Forward 17 12 5'11
Matias Benalcazar 15 15 Forward 17 12 6'2
Charlie Guay 21 21 Forward 16 12 6'4
Philippe Ouellet 32 32 Forward 15 11 6'3
Kevin Jobin 6 6 Guard 17 12 5'6
Robin Tremblay 24 24 Guard 17 12 6'1
             
 

Coaches:

Mathieu Bilodeau
Manager:
Français Lefevre
Sebastien Pichè

1 3
Yorkton Regional High School, Yorkton, SK
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Derek Barr 4 4 Guard 16 11 5'6
Darien Kequahtoway 5 5 Guard 16 11 5'9
Nick Hotsko 6 6 Guard 17 12 6'0
Colby Melnechenko 7 7 Guard 17 12 5'9
Ben Redi 8 8 Forward 16 11 6'5
Daniel Mandziuk 9 9 Guard 16 11 6'1
Jake Gabel 10 10 Forward 16 11 5'11
Tyler Boychuk 11 11 Guard 17 11 5'11
Kostas Karachalios 12 12 Forward 17 12 6'2
Reagan McLelland 13 13 Forward 17 12 6'0
Bryce Tomcala 14 14 Forward 16 11 6'4
Stephen Hutton 33 33 Guard 18 12 5'10
Tanner Kardynal 44 44 Guard 18 12 5'8
 

Coaches:

Jason Payne
   

0
4
Hants North Rural High, Kennetcook, NS
Students Name
Uniform #
Position
Age
Grade
Height
 
Dark
Light
   
Level
 
Cole Spencer 12 12 Guard / Forward 18 12 6'2
Justin Beach 24 24 Guard / Forward 17 12 5'8
Todd Bartlett 4 4 Guard / Forward 17 12 5'11
Kyle McCulloch 11 11 Gurad 16 11 5'9
Judson Wiseman 23 23 Guard 16 11 5'9
Brandon Bond 8 8 Forward 16 11 5'10
Nicholas Steward 34 34 Guard / Forward 16 11 6'3
Clifford Isenor 25 25 Center 16 11 6'4
Evan McLellan 6 6 Forward 16 11 6'2
Steven Sun 5 5 Guard 16 11 5'6
Glenn Harvie 32 32 Forward 16 11 6'1
Colton Beattie 33 33 Forward 15 10 6'0
Dylan Wells 9 9 Guard 15 10 5'6
Dustin Harvie 7 7 Foward 15 10 5'6
 

Coaches:

Keith Andrews
   
2
2

   


 

Monday, January 30

G01. 12:00 p.m.

  

 Mt. Boucherie Secondary
(53)

 

  VS  

 

Three Oaks Senior High School 
(71)

G02. 02:00 p.m.


 Nechako Valley Secondary
(67)

 

VS

 

Ecole Secondaire Roger Comtois
(61)

G03. 04:00 p.m.


 Sackville High School
(59)

 

VS

 

Corner Brook High School
(68)

G04. 07:00 p.m.


 Breton Education Centre 
(82)

 

VS

 

Hants North Rural High
(40)


 Tuesday, January 31

G05. 11:00 a.m.


 Mt. Boucherie Secondary
(58)

 

VS

 

Corner Brook High School
(82)

G06. 01:00 p.m.


 Nechako Valley Secondary
(51)

 

VS

 

Hants North Rural High
(45

G07. 03:00 p.m.


  Glace Bay High School
(87)

 

VS

 

Sackville High School
(68) 

G08. 06:00 p.m.


Breton Education Centre (Girls) 
(39) 

 

VS

 

Three Oaks Senior H.S. (Girls)
(81)

G09. 08:30 p.m.


 Breton Education Centre 
(70) 

 

VS

 

Yorkton Regional High School
(51) 


Wednesday, February 1

  G10. 09:00 a.m.


Three Oaks Senior High School (Girls)
(
60)

 

VS

 

Glace Bay High School(Girls)
(51) 

  G11. 11:00 a.m.

 


 Sackville High School
(49)

 

VS

 

Three Oaks Senior High School
(83)

G12. 01:00 p.m.

 


 Yorkton Regional  High School
(56)

 

VS

 

 Hants North Rural High
(58)

  G13. 03:00 p.m.

 


 Glace Bay High School
(77)

 

VS

 

Corner Brook High School
(64)

  G14. 05:00 p.m.

 


 Breton Education Centre 
(68)

 

VS

 

Ecole Secondaire Roger Comtois
(64)

 


 

Thursday, February 2

G15. 09:00 a.m.

 


  Ecole Secondaire Roger Comtois
(65)

 

VS

 

 Yorkton Regional High School
(37)

G16. 11:00 a.m.

 


 Mt. Boucherie Secondary
(77)

 

VS

 

 Sackville High School
(44)

G17. 01:00 p.m.

 


  Breton Education Centre (Girls)
(20)

 

VS

 

 Three Oaks Senior High School (Girls)
(66)

G18. 03:00 p.m.

 


 Glace Bay High School
(44)

 

VS

 

 Three Oaks Senior High School
(83)

G19. 05:00 p.m.

 


  Breton Education Centre
(80)

 

VS

 

 Nechako Valley Secondary School
(70)

 


 

 Friday, February 3

G20. 09:00 a.m.

 


  Corner Brook High School 
(57)

 

VS

 

 Three Oaks Senior H.S
(67)

G21. 11:00 a.m.

 


 Ecole Secondaire Roger Comtois
(42)

 

VS

 

Hants North Rural High
(53)

G22. 01:00 p.m.

 


  Glace Bay High School
(83)

 

VS

 

Mt. Boucherie Secondary School
(93)

G23. 03:00 p m.

 


 Yorkton Regional High School
(42)

 

VS

 

 Nechako Valley Secondary School
(74)

G24. 07:00 p.m.

 


  Breton Eductation Centre
(72)

 

VS

 

  Corner Brook High School
(95)

G25. 09:00 p.m.

 

  Three Oaks Senior H.S
(75)

 

VS

 

  Nechako Valley Secondary School
(44)

 


 

Saturday, Febuary 4

G26. 12:00 p.m.

 


  Breton Education Centre
(65)

 

VS

 

  Nechako Valley Secondary School

(70)

G27. 02:00 p.m.

 


  Three Oaks Senior H.S

(Score)

 

VS

 

  Corner Brook High School
(Score)

                                             

                              


                               
                             
                                
                                
                                                   
                                                   


                                 
                                  

 

Recommend this page to a friend! Prepare to print
Bookmark and Share

Username: Password:

 

Register now ! | Lost Password